Commerce Trust Company and Kelli Koberlein Trustee to Greater Kansas City Community Foundation, lot 1, block 5, Gravois Beach.
Dalen C. and Hannah R. Koehn Trustees to Dalen C. and Hannah R. Koehn, east half of northwest quarter of northwest quarter, section 27, township 43, range 16.
Dalen C. and Hannah R. Koehn to Dalen C. and Hannah R. Koehn Trustees, east half of northwest quarter of northwest quarter, section 27, township 43, range 16.
Penny Ann Dunning Newell, Penny Dunning, James Arthur Newell, and Jim Newell to Penny Ann Dunning and James Arthur Newell, lot 3, Sycamore Hills, lot 3A, Sycamore Hills Number Two, and lot 4A, Sycamore Hills Number Two Revised Plat.
Charlotte M. Gaden to Chad R. and Tammy L. Smith, lots 13 and 14, Wanda Hills.
Greater Kansas City Community Foundation to Larry and Wylie H. Welston, Norma Jean Shannon, Juanita Kay Ward, lot 1, block 5, Gravois Beach.
Wende Crowe to Todd J. and Caitlin Marie Goetz, block 4, Versailles Original Town.
Janet Fangohr to Michael and Angela Stitz, east half of northeast quarter, section 5, township 40, range 18.
Richard E. and Odetta C. Jones to Travis A. and Sacha M. Morris, southwest quarter of southeast quarter, three tracts, section 35, township 43, range 19.
Harold James and Merna J. Boyd to Calvin K. and Brittney B. Boyd, west half of northwest quarter, section 15, township 43, range 19, and southeast quarter of northeast quarter, section 16, township 43, range 19.
DBF Enterprises LLC to Danny M. and Sherry L. Keim, lot 3, Waters Edge Estates.
DBF Enterprises LLC to John J. and Rebecca J. Powers, lot 6, Waters Edge Estates.
Stephen P. and Judith C. Schneider to Stephen P. Schneider Trustee, lot 14 and 15, Eagle Ridge Subdivision.
Stephen P. Schneider Trustee to Frank and Stephanie Desario, lots 14 and 15, Eagle Ridge Subdivision, and southeast quarter, section 26, township 41, range 17.
Rita Coleman to Braxton and Lance Nicks, southeast quarter of southwest quarter, section 13, township 41, range 18.
William Dale Wayne and Lexi Travis Metscher and Lexi Travis Twenter to Ricky and Tabitha Monroe, lot 5, block 1, Park Hill Addition Stover.
Teresa Lee Ferwalt, Michelle Marie Beach, Scott Michael Ferwalt, William Robert, Jr., and Mychelle Pippen, and Kelly Jean Morris to Scott Ferwalt, lot northeast, block northeast, 19.
Scott Ferwalt to Robin L. Garrett, northeast quarter of northeast quarter, section 35, township 40, range 19.
Gerard J. Merker Trustee to Frank B. Kratofil, lot 4, block A, Riverview.
Robin and Robert Scott Caddell to Michael L. and Michelle L. Sharp, lot 41, Crestwood, also 20 percent interest.
Sharon L. Murray to John Michael and Susan G. Messex, lots 8, 9, and 10, block 1, Gravois Heights Addition Number One.
Joanne Lynch, Craig Leon and Jennifer Crismon, Donna Irene Crismon Durham, Louanne Crismon and Kevin Adams, David and Amanda Crismon, Joseph R. and Shirley Nelson, Elizabeth, Louis, and Lewis Eric Wagner, Wade Marshall, Miranda Beth and Brian Grove, Alex James, Janette and Zachary Paul Wagner, Constance Leah Crismon and Rick Ackerman, Cheryl Lanette and Blane Henningsen, Kenneth Taylor and Sue Crismon, and William Robert and Leah Lillian Simpson to Eddie B. Pue, west half of northwest quarter, section 10, township 40, range 17.
LazyZ LLC to Jamison Robert and Michelle Ziesch, lot 10, Buck Creek Acres, and lot 15, block 3, Easter Hollow.
Tungsten Properties LLC to William H. Moore and Kristin M. Brulez, lot 4B, Five Oaks Point Amended Plat.
Antone Knight to Christopher Nathan Garber Trustee and Michelle Flagstad, east half, section 1, township 41, range 18.
Douglas W. and Jamie K. Morrow to Page Dady Funeral Homes LLC, lots 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, and 24, block 11, Town of Stover.
James Terrell III and Joyce Jordan Byrd to James T. Byrd IV, southeast quarter, section 36, township 42, range 17.
J. Adam Belt to H & H Leasing LLC, east half of southwest quarter of southwest quarter, section 3, township 44, range 18.
David E. and Carole M. Gruszcynski to Danny G. and Jacquelyn S. Gonner, lot 4, Gibson’s Point Subdivision Two, and lot 13, Gibson’s Point Subdivision Two, also 2/12 interest.
Gene B. and Patricia J. Schwinn to Enis and Beata Hodzic, west half of southwest quarter, section 3, township 40, range 19.
William R. Meisner and Russell O’Brien to Keith E. and Marcy L. Meisner, northwest quarter of southeast quarter, section 9, township 40, range 16.
Bobbi Harrell to Hazel Dore, lot 56, Mini Farms Section Two Wild Turkey Addition.
Darla K. Despain and Susan Kay Robinson Trustees to Jaylon Scott and Cindy Gayle Griebel, southeast quarter, section 8, township 40, range 16.
Joe and Amy Karlin to Joseph Lee and Amy Marie Karlin Trustees, northwest quarter of northeast quarter, three tracts, section 12, township 40, range 17, also 2-1/10 interest.
Sheryl K. Turkley to Anthony M. and Leeanne Hart, and Gena D. Vaughan, lots 54 and 56, Timberline Addition Ivy Bend.
Lewis Jessie Egan to Bonnie Anne Jeter and Bonnie Anne Egan, lot 7, Wilderness Way Fifth Addition Resurvey.
Kevin R. and Sandra Partney to Wesley and Shantel Davidson, lots 9 and 1, Raines First Addition City of Versailles.
Kandy A. Cook to Rocky R. Berry, south half of northeast quarter, two tracts, section 33, township 41, range 19.
Rocky R. Berry to Amanda M. Karstens, south half of northeast quarter, two tracts, section 33, township 41, range 19.
Daryl T. and Julie A. Spencer to Debra R. Manzella, lots 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, and 21, Red Arrow Resort Revised Plat, and lot 22, Red Arrow Resort Revised Plat, also 1/26 interest.
Chris and Gina Pifer to Zekiah M. Nettekoven, southeast quarter of southwest quarter, section 4, township 42, range 18.
Quintin and Lori Conway to Bryce and Zoe Koelling, lots 3 and 2, Carol-Ann Subdivision.
Robert J. and Sandra L. Fleming, Sandra L. Quick, and Philip E. Milauckas to Philip E. Milauckas, Robert J. Fleming, Sandra L. Quick, and Sandra L. Fleming, southwest quarter of northeast quarter, section 9, township 40, range 16.
Michael and Cathy L. Collins to Michael and Cathy L. Collins, east half of northwest, three tracts, west half of northeast quarter, two tracts, and northwest quarter of northeast quarter, all of section 28, township 41, range 18.
Judy Wyland to Andrew and Laurie Krone, lot 34, Lakewood Beach.
Kenneth D. and Tina M. Martin to Bradley T. and Rhonda G. Hamm, southwest quarter, section 12, township 40, range 17.
Kenneth D. and Tina M. Martin to Bradley T. and Rhonda G. Hamm, southwest quarter, section 12, township 40, range 17.
Eric and Wendy Biach to Paula and Neal Hendrix, lot 16, block 1, Walnut Hills to Ivy Bend.
Jeffrey A. and Kim M. McCalmon, and Kim M. McCalmon Trustee to Dustin J. Chipman and Sara E. Bednarik, southeast quarter, section 12, township 40, range 17.
Christopher W. and Angela A. Roberts to Timothy G. and Carol L. Guinan, unit 1341, Timberlake Condominium Building 1300.
John S. and Martha H. Owen to Merlin and Stephanie Eaton, lot 9, Crestwood.
Merlin and Stephanie Eaton to Merlin D. and Stephanie J. Eaton Trustees, lot 9, Crestwood.
Nona I. Henry to Steven Mitchell Johnston, lots 2 and 3, block 8A, Golden Beach Unit Number Three.
Kay Prewitt to Bonnie Kay, Phillip Ross, and Elizabeth Joy Prewitt, west half of southwest quarter of northeast quarter, northwest quarter of northeast quarter, and north half of northeast quarter, all of section 28, township 41, range 16.